COMMISSIONS

2021

  • Sir Simon Rattle OM CBE for Help Musicians
  • Bruce Oldfield OBE for Barnardo’s
  • Mala Tribich MBE for Yad Vashem

2020

  • HRH Princess Anne for UK Youth
  • Countess of Wessex for the Vision Foundation
  • Debbie Moore – Founder of Pineapple Dance Studios

2019

  • Sir Karl Jenkins CBE – Composer
  • Miriam Freedman – Holocaust survivor
  • Freddie Knoller – Holocaust survivor
  • Leslie Kleinman – Holocaust survivor
  • Marina Smith MBE – Co-founder National Holocaust Centre

2018

  • Dame Joan Collins
  • Ben Helfgott MBE – Holocaust survivor
  • Sam Dresner – Holocaust survivor
  • Ivor Perl BEM – Holocaust survivor
  • latest commission: Paul White – Chairman Frogmore Property
  • The Lynn Foundation Art Prize Medal for Painter-Stainers

2017

  • Eamonn Holmes – Broadcaster
  • Arek Hersh MBE – Holocaust survivor
  • Sergei Polunin – Ballet Dancer

2016

  • HRH Duke of Kent
  • Joanna Lumley
  • Jamie Waller – Entrepreneur
  • Lord Julian Fellowes
  • The Lynn Foundation Art Prize Medal for Painter-Stainers

2014

  • Private Alex Stringer for BLESMA
  • Sir Derek Jacobi for Islington Arts Factory
  • HRH Prince Charles for the Princes Trust
  • Boris Johnson – Mayor of London
  • The Lynn Foundation Art Prize Medal for Painter-Stainers

2013

  • 4th Bust of HM The Queen for London Borough of Bexley
  • Sir Ronald Harwood sculpted live for Sky Arts Portrait Artist of the Year
  • Bradley Walsh sculpted live for Sky Arts Portrait Artist of the Year
  • Catrin Finch sculpted live for Sky Arts Portrait Artist of the Year
  • Dame Edna Everage – Unveiling
  • The Lynn Foundation Art Prize Medal for Painter-Stainers

2012

  • Sir Steven Redgrave
  • Dame Antoinette Sibley for Royal Academy of Dance
  • The Lynn Foundation Art Prize Medal for Painter-Stainers

2011

  • Col. Richard Kemp for BLESMA
  • Marjorie Ziff for Makor Charitable Trust
  • Dame Edna Everage, sculpted live on BBC1’s The One Show
  • The Lynn Foundation Art Prize Medal for Painter-Stainers

2010

  • Lord Robert Sheldon – House of Lords
  • Lord Michael Aschroft – For the Anglia Ruskin University
  • The Lynn Foundation Art Prize Medal for Painter-Stainers

2009

  • The unveiling of HM The Queen, The Headquarters of the Scouts Association
  • The 2nd Bronze bust of HM The Queen for Barnardo’s
  • 3rd bust of HM The Queen for Buckingham Palace
  • The Lynn Foundation Art Prize Medal for Painter-Stainers

2008

  • The Lynn Foundation Art Prize Medal for Painter-Stainers

2007

  • HM The Queen, sculpted at Buckingham Palace
  • The Lynn Foundation Art Prize Medal for Painter-Stainers

2006

  • Lord Brian Rix for the University of East London
  • All. David Brewer, Lord Mayor of London sculpted at Painters Hall
  • Elaine Paige sculpted at the Chicken Shed Theatre
  • Linford Christie, sculpted at University of East London
  • Mr Robert Keith
  • The Lynn Foundation Art Prize Medal for Painter-Stainers
  • Tony Hadley, former lead singer with Spandau Ballet

2005

  • Bob Wilson (ex Scotland & Arsenal Goalkeeper)
  • Lord Owen (Former Foreign Secretary)
  • Gary Rhodes (Celebrity Chef & TV Personality)
  • Alan Titchmarsh (Gardener & TV Personality)
  • The Lynn Foundation Art Prize Medal for Painter-Stainers
  • Stephen Conway, Chief Executive – Galliard Homes

2004

  • Fiona Philips (GMTV Presenter)
  • Ainsley Harriott (Celebrity Chef & TV Personality)
  • Gemma Craven (Actress)
  • John Ritblat
  • Lord Michael Levy
  • Raymond Burton CBE
  • Cherie Blair QC
  • Jack Rosenthal
  • Barbara Taylor Bradford (Authoress)
  • Polished Steel Clock Sculpture for Caesar’s Palace, Las Vegas
  • Mr Arnold Ziff OBE
  • The Lynn Foundation Art Prize Medal for Painter-Stainers

2003

  • Prince William (sculpted live on ‘This Morning TV’ from a photograph)
  • Sven Goran Eriksson
  • Vinnie Jones
  • John Profumo
  • The Lynn Foundation Art Prize Medal for Painter-Stainers

2001

  • Baroness Boothroyd of Sandwell, former speaker of The House of Commons
  • Maureen Lipman
  • Uri Geller
  • Emma Bunton (Baby Spice)
  • Lorraine Kelly, live on ‘Lorraine’ BBC and Sky One
  • Gloria Hunniford, sculpted live on ‘Open House’, Channel 5
  • Vic Reeves sculpted for London Youth at All Saints Arts Centre.
  • The Lynn Foundation Art Prize Medal for Painter-Stainers

2000

  • Jilly Cooper
  • Vic Reeves
  • Clive Anderson
  • Denise Van Outen, live on ‘The Big Breakfast’, Channel 4
  • HRH The Duke of Edinburgh (now standing in Buckingham Palace)
  • Norman Walker, Businessman
  • Barbara Walker
  • The Lynn Foundation Art Prize Medal for Painter-Stainers

1999

  • Herschel Post, Chief Executive of Coutts Bank
  • Ronald Walker, Treasurer of the Australian Government
  • Billy Bremner (now standing outside Leeds Utd Football Club)
  • The Lynn Foundation Art Prize Medal for Painter-Stainers

1998

  • Honor Blackman
  • William Hague MP
  • David Kossof sculpted at Arkley Village Hall.
  • The Lynn Foundation Art Prize Medal for Painter-Stainers

1997

  • Judith Chalmers, Television Presenter
  • Harvey Goldsmith, Performing Arts Promoter
  • Sir Nigel Hawthorne
  • Terry Venables, ex-England Manager
  • Lord Peter Shore
  • Lord Bernard Braine
  • Tony Banks MP
  • Sir Harry Ognall, High Court Judge
  • David Kossof
  • The Lynn Foundation Art Prize Medal for Painter-Stainers

1996

  • Professor Eric Moonman
  • Bruce Forsyth
  • David Webb, Brentford FC Manager, ex-Chelsea FC player
  • Mr Motivator (GMTV)
  • The Lynn Foundation Art Prize Medal for Painter-Stainers

1995

  • Ellis Hillman, Mayor of Barnet
  • The Lynn Foundation Art Prize Medal for Painter-Stainers

1994

  • Nadia Conway. Former Mayor of Enfield
  • The Reverend Adrian Victor Benjamin
  • Lawrence Marks, Scriptwriter
  • The Lynn Foundation Art Prize Medal for Painter-Stainers

1993

  • 7 Bronze Groups for Harrods Egyptian Room
  • Sir Francis Drake – Commissioned for Harrods
  • The Lynn Foundation Art Prize Medal for Painter-Stainers